Last 10 records
All records
The views expressed on this website do not necessarily reflect the views of UNHCR.
The statements on this site related to specific products do not imply official endorsement or acceptance by UNHCR of these products.
Uganda IDP webInfo Map
Go to ->>
Abako
Abarilela
Aber
Abim
Aboke
Abongomola
Acaba
Acholibur
Acowa
Adekokwok
Adilang
Adjumani TC
Adropi
Aduku
Adumi
Adwari
Adyel
Agoro
Agule
Agwata
Aii - Vu
Ajia
Akalo
Akokoro
Akworo
Alerek
Alero
Aliba
Alito
Aloi
Alwa
Amach
Amudat
Amugo
Amuru
Anaka
Anyara
Apac
Apac TC
Apala
Apo
Apopong
Aputi
Arapai
Arivu
Aroi
Aromo
Arua Hill
Asamuk
Asuret
Atanga
Atiak
Atiira
Atutur
Atyak
Awach
Awelo
Awer
Ayer
Bagezza
Baitambogwe
Bala
Balawoli
Bamunanika
Banda
Bar-dege
Barr
Batta
Bbaale
Beleafe
Benet
Bigasa
Bihanga
Biiso
Binyiny
Birere
Bisheshe
Bitereko
Bobi
Bombo Tc
Bubaare
Bubandi
Bubare
Bubeke
Bubiita
Bubukwanga
Bubutu
Budaka
Budde
Budhaya
Budondo
Budongo
Bududa
Budumba
Bufumbo
Bufumira
Bufundi
Bufunjo
Bugaaki
Bugamba
Bugambe
Bugangari
Bugaya
Bugaya
Buginyanya
Bugiri Tc
Bugobero
Bugondo
Bugongi
Bugoye
Bugulumbya
Buhanika
Buhara
Buheesi
Buhimba
Buhugu
Buhunga
Buikwe
Bujjumba
Bukakata
Bukanga
Bukedea
Bukhalu
Bukhulo
Bukibokolo
Bukigai
Bukimbiri
Bukinda
Bukiro
Bukomero
Bukonde
Bukooma
Bukuku
Bukulula
Bukuya
Bukwa
Bukyiende
Bulago
Bulamagi
Bulange
Bulangira
Bulegeni
Bulera
Bulesa
Bulidha
Buliisa
Bulo
Bulongo
Bulopa
Bulucheke
Buluganya
Buluguyi
Bululu
Bulumbi
Bumanya
Bumasifwa
Bumayoka
Bumbaire
Bumbo
Bumwoni
Bunambutye
Bundibugyo Tc
Bungatira
Bungokho
Bungokho-mutoto
Bupoto
Buremba
Burere
Burunga
Busaba
Busamuzi
Busana
Busano
Busanza
Busaru
Busedde
Buseruka
Buseta
Bushenyi-Ishaka Tc
Bushika
Busia Tc
Busiisi
Busimbi
Busitema
Busiu
Busoba
Busolwe
Busoro
Busukuma
Busulani
Buswale
Butagaya
Butaleja
Butandiga
Butansi
Butayunja
Buteba
Butebo
Butemba
Butenga
Buteza
Butiiti
Butiru
Butoloogo
Butuntumula
Buwaaya
Buwabwala
Buwagogo
Buwalasi
Buwama
Buwenge
Buwenge Tc
Buwunga
Buwunga
Buyanga
Buyanja
Buyende
Buyengo
Buyinja
Buyobo
Bwambara
Bwamiramira
Bwanswa
Bweema
Bwera
Bwiizi
Bwijanga
Bwikara
Bwindi Impenetrable Np
Bwongyera
Byakabanda
Cegere
Central
Central Division
Central Division
Chahi
Chawente
Chema
Chesower
Ciforo
Dabani
Dadamu
Ddwaniro
Division A
Division B
Dokolo
Drajani
Dufile
Dwaniro
Dzaipi
Eastern
Eastern Division
Eastern Division
Endinzi
Erussi
Gadumire
Galiraaya
Gayaza
Gimara
Gogonyo
Goma
Gombe
Gweri
Hakibaale
Hamurwa
Hapuyo
Harugali
Hoima Tc
Ibanda Tc
Ibuje
Ibulanku
Iceme
Iganga Tc
Ihandiro
Ihunga
Iki-iki
Ikumba
Ikumbya
Immanyiro
Industrial
Inomo
Iriiri
Irongo
Ishongororo
Itojo
Itula
Ivukula
Iwemba
Iyolwa
Jangokoro
Kaabong
Kaabong TC
Kaato
Kabale Central
Kabale Northern
Kabale Southern
Kabei
Kaberamaido
Kaberamaido TC
Kabingo
Kabira
Kabira
Kabonera
Kabulasoke
Kabuyanda
Kabwangasi
Kabwohe-itender
Kabwoya
Kacheera
Kacheri
Kachonga
Kachumbala
Kadama
Kaderuna
Kadungulu
Kagadi
Kagamba (buyamba)
Kagango
Kagongi
Kagulu
Kagumu
Kagunga
Kaharo
Kahunge
Kakabara
Kakanju
Kakiika
Kakindo
Kakindu
Kakira
Kakiri
Kakoba
Kakomongole
Kakooge
Kakoro
Kakuuto
Kalagala
Kalaki
Kalamba
Kalangala Tc
Kalapata
Kaliiro
Kalisizo
Kalongo
Kalungi
Kalungu
Kambuga
Kameke
Kamengo
Kameruka
Kamira
Kamonkoli
Kamuda
Kamuganguzi
Kamuge
Kamukuzi
Kamuli Tc
Kamwenge
Kamwenge Tc
Kamwezi
Kanaba
Kanara
Kangai
Kango
Kangulumira
Kanoni
Kanungu Tc
Kanyabwanga
Kanyantorogo
Kanyaryeru
Kanyum
Kapchorwa Tc
Kapedo
Kapeeka
Kapeke
Kapelebyong
Kapir
Kaproron
Kaptanya
Kapujan
Kapyanga
Karambi
Karambi
Karenga
Karita
Karugutu
Karujubu
Karungu
Karusandara
Kasaali
Kasagama
Kasambya
Kasambya
Kasangombe
Kasanje
Kasasa
Kasawo
Kaserem
Kasese Tc
Kashambya
Kashare
Kashenshero
Kashongi
Kashumba
Kasitu
Kasodo
Kassanda
Kasule
Katabi
Katakwi
Katakwi TC
Katerera
Kateta
Kathile
Katikamu
Katikekile
Katine
Katoke
Katrini
Katunguru
Katwe Kabatoro
Katwe/butego
Kawempe Division
Kawolo
Kawowo
Kayonza
Kayonza
Kayonza
Kayunga
Kayunga Tc
Kazo
Kebisoni
Kei
Kenshunga
Kibaale
Kibaale Tc
Kibale
Kibanda
Kibatsi
Kibibi
Kibiga
Kibiito
Kibinge
Kiboga Tc
Kibuku
Kicheche
Kichwamba
Kicuzi
Kicwamba
Kidera
Kidongole
Kifamba
Kiganda
Kigandalo
Kigarama
Kigorobya
Kigorobya Tc
Kigumba
Kihiihi
Kihuura
Kijomoro
Kikagate
Kikamulo
Kikandwa
Kikatsi
Kikyenkye
Kikyusa
Kilak
Kilembe
Kimanya/kyabaku
Kimengo
Kimenyedde
Kinoni
Kinuuka
Kira
Kirewa
Kirika
Kirima
Kiringente
Kirumba
Kirundo
Kiryandongo
Kiryanga
Kisekka
Kisiita
Kisinga
Kisoko
Kisomoro
Kisoro Tc
Kisozi
Kitagata
Kitanda
Kitayunjwa
Kitenga
Kitgum TC
Kitholhu
Kitigum Matidi
Kitoba
Kitswamba
Kitumba
Kituntu
Kityerera
Kiyanga
Kiyuni
Kiziranfumbi
Kkingo
Kkome Islands
Koboko Tc
Kobulubulu
Kobwin
Koch goma
Kolir
Koro
Kotido
Kotido TC
Kucwiny
Kuju
Kuluba
Kumi
Kumi Tc
Kuru
Kwanyiny
Kwapa
Kwera
Kyabarungira
Kyabigambire
Kyabugimbi
Kyalulangira
Kyampisi
Kyamuhunga
Kyamuliibwa
Kyamuswa
Kyanaisoke
Kyanamira
Kyanamukaaka
Kyangwali
Kyangyenyi
Kyankwanzi
Kyarumba
Kyarusozi
Kyazanga
Kyebando
Kyebe
Kyegegwa
Kyegonza
Kyeizoba
Kyenjojo Tc
Kyere
Kyondo
Kyotera Tc
L. Victoria
L. Victoria
L. Victoria
L.katwe
Labongo Akwang
Labongo Amida
Labongo Layamo
Lagoro
Laguti
Lakwana
Lalogi
Lamogi
Lapono
Lapul
Laroo
Layibi
Lefori
Lira
Lira palwo
Lobule
Logiri
Lokopo
Lokung
Lolachat
Lolelia
Lopei
Lorengedwat
Loro
Loroo
Lotome
Lotukei
Loyoro
Lugazi Tc
Lugusulu
Lukaya Tc
Lukole
Lumino
Lunyo
Luwero
Luwero Tc
Lwabenge
Lwabyata
Lwamaggwa
Lwamata
Lwampanga
Lwanda
Lwankoni
Lwebitakuli
Lwemiyaga
Lwengo
Lyama
Lyantonde
Lyantonde Tc
Maanyi
Mabaale
Maddu
Madi opei
Madudu
Mafubira
Magada
Magoro
Mahango
Mahyoro
Makindye Division
Makulubita
Makuutu
Malangala
Malera
Maliba
Malongo
Malongo
Manibe
Masaba
Masafu
Masese/walukuba
Masha
Masiira
Masindi Tc
Masindi-port
Masulita
Matale
Matany
Mateete
Mayuge Tc
Maziba
Mazinga
Mbulamuti
Mella
Merikit
Metu
Midia
Midigo
Miirya
Mijwala
Minakulu
Mitooma
Mityana Tc
Molo
Moruita
Morulem
Morungatuny
Moyo
Moyo Tc
Mpara
Mpeefu
Mpenja
Mpigi
Mpigi Tc
Mpumudde
Mpumudde/kimaka
Mpungu
Mt. Elgon Np
Mubende Tc
Mucwini
Muduma
Mugarama
Mugoye
Mugusu
Muhokya
Muhoro
Muko
Mukongoro
Mukono Tc
Mukuju
Mukungwe
Mukura
Mulagi
Mulanda
Munkunyu
Muntu
Muramba
Murora
Mutara
Muterere
Mutumba
Mutunda
Muwanga
Muyembe
Mwizi
Myanzi
Nabaale
Nabigasa
Nabilatuk
Nabiswera
Nabitende
Naboa
Nabukalu
Nabuyoga
Nabweru
Nabwigulu
Nadunget
Nagojje
Nagongera
Nairambi
Najja
Najjembe
Nakalama
Nakaloke
Nakapelimoru
Nakapiripirit TC
Nakaseke
Nakasongola Tc
Nakawa Divisionn
Nakigo
Nakisunga
Nakitoma
Nalweyo
Nama
Namalemba
Namalu
Namanyonyi
Namasagali
Namasale
Namayumba
Nambale
Nambieso
Namokora
Namugongo
Namungalwe
Namutumba
Namwendwa
Namwiwa
Nangabo
Nankoma
Nawaikoke
Nawampiti
Nawandala
Nawanjofu
Nawanyago
Nazigo
Nazimasa
Ndagwe
Ndaija
Nduguto
Nebbi
Nebbi Tc
Ngai
Ngando
Ngarama
Ngariam
Ngenge
Ngogwe
Ngoleriet
Ngoma
Ngoma
Ngora
Njeru Tc
Nkoma
Nkondo
Nkonkonjeru Tc
Nkooko
Nkozi
Northern Division
Northern Division
Northern Division
Nsambya
Nsangi
Nsinze
Ntara
Ntenjeru
Ntugamo
Ntunda
Ntungamo Tc
Ntusi
Ntwetwe
Nyabbani
Nyabihoko
Nyabubare
Nyabuhikye
Nyabwishenya
Nyadri
Nyakabande
Nyakagyeme
Nyakashashara
Nyakayojo
Nyakinama
Nyakishenyi
Nyakitunda
Nyakiyumbu
Nyakwae
Nyakyera
Nyamarebe
Nyamirama
Nyamitanga
Nyangahya
Nyankwanzi
Nyantungo
Nyapea
Nyaravur
Nyarubuye
Nyarushanje
Nyarusiza
Nyendo/senyange
Nyenga
Nyero
Nyimbwa
Nyundo
Obalanga
Ochero
Odek
Odravu
Odupi
Offaka
Ofua
Ogoko
Ogur
Ojwina
Okollo
Okwang
Oleba
Oli River
Olilim
Olio
Oluffe
Oluko
Oluvu
Omiya Anyima
Omodoi
Omoro
Omot
Omugo
Ongako
Ongino
Ongongoja
Orom
Orum
Orungo
Osukuru
Otuboi
Otwal
Pabbo
Pader TC
Padibe East
Padibe West
Paicho
Paidha
Paidha Tc
Paimol
Pajule
Pajulu
Pakanyi
Pakelle
Pakwach
Pakwach Tc
Palabek Gem
Palabek Kal
Palabek Ogili
Palaro
Pallisa
Pallisa Tc
Paloga
Panyangara
Panyango
Panyimur
Parabongo
Parombo
Patiko
Patongo
Paya
Pece
Petete
Petta
Pingire
Puranga
Purongo
Puti-puti
Railway
Rakai Tc
Rengen
Rhino Camp
Rigbo
Romogi
Rubaare
Rubaga Division
Rubaya
Rubaya
Rubindi
Rubongi
Rugaaga
Rugando
Rugarama
Rugashari
Rugyeyo
Ruhaama
Ruhinda
Rukiri
Rukoki
Rukoni
Rukungiri Tc
Rupa
Ruteete
Rutenga
Rwamucucu
Rwanyamahembe
Rwebisengo
Rweikiniro
Rwemikoma
Rwengwe
Rwiimi
Ryeru
Sanga
Seeta- Namuganga
Sembabule Tc
Semuto
Shuuku
Sibanga
Sidok
Sigulu Islands
Sipi
Sironko Tc
Sisiyi
Soroti
Southern
Southern Division
Ssabagabo-makindye
Ssekanyonyi
Ssi-bukunja
Ssisa
Suam
Tara
Tegeres
Tirinyi
Toroma
Tubur
Uleppi
Uriama
Usuk
Vurra
Wabinyonyi
Wabwoko-kitimbwa
Wadelai
Waibuga
Wakisi
Wakiso
Wakiso Tc
Wakyato
Wanale
Wanale Division
Wankole
Wattuba
Wera
Western
Western Division
Western Division
Wobulenzi Tc
Wol
Yivu
Yumbe Tc
Zesui
Zeu
Zirobwe
Features
Edit Features
Yes
No
Search features
User
Password
Click here to enter without edit options